PRODUCT Core Business
Recommended Products / Products
  • 2018 - 09 - 20
    NameCFP2 Pluggable EDFAFeatures CFP2 compatible footprintFully-controlled module with communication interfaceSupport AGC/APC modeLow power consumptionApplicationsBooster or pre-amplifierMetro and Access networksDownload Datasheet.pdf
  • 2018 - 09 - 20
    NameEDFA ArrayFeatures Integrated with 4 Add and 4 Drop AmplifiersBuilt-in control electronicsFlat fixed gain up to 20 dBAGC operation modeFast transient controlMPO/APC connectorsSemi-customized design flexibilityApplicationsROADM systemDownload Datasheet.pdf
  • 2018 - 09 - 20
    NameHalf-MSA EDFAFeaturesHalf-MSA compliant sizeBuilt-in control electronicsRS232 communication interfaceSemi-customized design flexibilityApplications40G/100G/200G systemDownload Datasheet.pdf
  • 2018 - 09 - 20
    NameHigh Power Erbium/Ytterbium Fiber AmplifierFeaturesHigh optical output power up to 35 dBmAPC operation mode with low noise figureExcellent stability of power and gainPowerful network management optional: TCP/IP, SNMPStandard 1U rack mountIntegrated with 1:8 or 1:16 splitterApplicationsCATV and FTTx networksDownload Datasheet.pdf
  • 2018 - 09 - 20
    NameHybrid Raman Amplifier ModuleFeatures Automatic gain and tilt controlVariable gain settingFlatten gain shapeLaser safety with automatic pump shutdownApplications40G/100G transmissionLong-haul and ultra-long-haul linkDownload Datasheet.pdf
Contact Information

Domestic Tel:+86-755-2671-0439

International Tel:+86-755-2671-0449 

HR Tel:+86-755-2671-0551

China · Shenzhen · Headquarters

Contact address:#35 Cuijing Road, Pingshan District, Shenzhen, China

400G QSFP56-DD AOC
2022-06-10

400G QSFP56-DD AOC

Product introduction: Name400G QSFP56-DD AOCFeatures 400G QSFP56-DD AOC module under developmentLeverage 25G, 40G and 100G AOC mass production experience for better performance, quality and costVCSEL based 8x50G PAM4 optical and electrical solution with CDR integrated inside the moduleMaximum reach of 75m over OM3 and 100m over OM4Power consumption of 10W max Applications400G Ethernet Link
  • Product introduction

Name

400G QSFP56-DD AOC


Features 

400G QSFP56-DD AOC module under development

Leverage 25G, 40G and 100G AOC mass production experience for better performance, quality and cost

VCSEL based 8x50G PAM4 optical and electrical solution with CDR integrated inside the module

Maximum reach of 75m over OM3 and 100m over OM4

Power consumption of 10W max 


Applications

400G Ethernet Link



O-Net Technologies(Shenzhen)Group Co., Ltd.
#35 Cuijing Road, Pingshan District, Shenzhen, China
Sales@o-netcom.com
86-755-2671-0000

Scan and follow us!

Copyright ©2018 - 2023 O-Net Technologies(Shenzhen)Group Co., Ltd.
Rhino Cloud provides enterprise cloud services
犀牛云提供云计算服务
X
等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开
  • 86 0755-26710000