PRODUCT Core Business
Recommended Products / Products
  • 2018 - 09 - 20
    NameCFP2 Pluggable EDFAFeatures CFP2 compatible footprintFully-controlled module with communication interfaceSupport AGC/APC modeLow power consumptionApplicationsBooster or pre-amplifierMetro and Access networksDownload Datasheet.pdf
  • 2018 - 09 - 20
    NameEDFA ArrayFeatures Integrated with 4 Add and 4 Drop AmplifiersBuilt-in control electronicsFlat fixed gain up to 20 dBAGC operation modeFast transient controlMPO/APC connectorsSemi-customized design flexibilityApplicationsROADM systemDownload Datasheet.pdf
  • 2018 - 09 - 20
    NameHalf-MSA EDFAFeaturesHalf-MSA compliant sizeBuilt-in control electronicsRS232 communication interfaceSemi-customized design flexibilityApplications40G/100G/200G systemDownload Datasheet.pdf
  • 2018 - 09 - 20
    NameHigh Power Erbium/Ytterbium Fiber AmplifierFeaturesHigh optical output power up to 35 dBmAPC operation mode with low noise figureExcellent stability of power and gainPowerful network management optional: TCP/IP, SNMPStandard 1U rack mountIntegrated with 1:8 or 1:16 splitterApplicationsCATV and FTTx networksDownload Datasheet.pdf
  • 2018 - 09 - 20
    NameHybrid Raman Amplifier ModuleFeatures Automatic gain and tilt controlVariable gain settingFlatten gain shapeLaser safety with automatic pump shutdownApplications40G/100G transmissionLong-haul and ultra-long-haul linkDownload Datasheet.pdf
Contact Information

Domestic Tel:+86-755-2671-0439

International Tel:+86-755-2671-0449 

HR Tel:+86-755-2671-0551

China · Shenzhen · Headquarters

Contact address:#35 Cuijing Road, Pingshan District, Shenzhen, China

MPO MTP Connector
2018-09-20

MPO MTP Connector

Product introduction: NameMPO MTP ConnectorFeatures 8, 12, or 24 fiber connector terminations and assembliesPush-pull connector mating assures secure connectionsPrecision guide pin assures fiber alignment at matingMost economical solution for mass-termination of fibersApplicationsHigh-density fiber managementLAN/WAN premisesDWDM & switching (network elements)Data centerDownload Datasheet.pdf
  • Product introduction

Name

MPO MTP Connector


Features 

8, 12, or 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

Push-pull connector mating assures secure connections

Precision guide pin assures fiber alignment at mating

Most economical solution for mass-termination of fibers


Applications

High-density fiber management

LAN/WAN premises

DWDM & switching (network elements)

Data center


MPO MTP ConnectorDownload Datasheet.pdf


O-NET Information Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
#35 Cuijing Road, Pingshan District, Shenzhen, China
Sales@o-netcom.com
86-755-2671-0000

Scan and follow us!

Copyright ©2018 - 2023 O-NET Information Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
Rhino Cloud provides enterprise cloud services
犀牛云提供云计算服务
X
等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开
  • 86 0755-26710000